Quantcast
skip navigation
Home CYSA Teams Registration Coaches Eval News Calendar Sponsors & Links

High School League

Girls 8v8 Standings

Team Wins Losses Ties Points Goals For Goals Against Differential
Chambersburg Blue 2 0 0 6 6 1 +5
Chambersburg White 2 0 0 6 7 2 +5
Waynesboro 2 1 0 6 14 6 +8
Shippensburg 2 1 0 6 6 2 +4
McConnellsburg 0 2 0 0 1 5 -4
Biglerville 0 2 1 1 4 10 -6
Indians 0 2 1 1 1 13 -9

Scores

June  12   Shippensburg  4    Indians  0
June  12  Chambersburg Blue  5  Biglerville  1
June  14   Chambersburg White 4  Waynesboro  2
June  19   Chambersburg Blue  1  Shippensburg 0
June  19   Waynesboro  8    Indians  0
June  21   Waynesboro  4   Biglerville  2
June  21   Chambersburg White 3  McConnellsburg  0
June  22   Shippensburg 2  McConnellsburg 1
June  22   Indians 1  Biglerville 1
 

Schedule

All games on Mondays and Wednesdays will be played on the parking lot side field and all games on Thursdays will be on the concession stand side field.

June  12  6:00   Shippensburg  vs Indians
June  12  7:10   Biglerville vs Chambersburg Blue
TBA  6:00   Chambersburg Blue vs McConnellsburg
June  14  7:10   Chambersburg White vs Waynesboro
June  19  6:00   Shippensburg  vs Chambersburg Blue
June  19  7:10   Waynesboro vs  Indians
June  21  6:00   Biglerville vs Waynesboro
June  21  7:10   McConnellsburg vs  Chambersburg White
June  22  6:00   McConnellsburg vs  Shippensburg
June  22  7:10   Indians  vs  Biglerville
June  26  6:00   Chambersburg White  vs  Indians
June  26  7:10   Waynesboro  vs  Shippensburg
June  28  6:00   McConnellsburg  vs  Biglerville
June  28  7:10   Chambersburg White vs Chambersburg Blue
June  29  6:00   McConnellsburg  vs Indians
June  29  7:10   Biglerville vs Waynesboro
TBA  6:00    Chambersburg Blue  vs  Waynesboro
TBA   7:10    Chambersburg White  vs  Shippensburg
July    5   6:00    Indians  vs  Chambersburg Blue
July    5   7:10    McConnellsburg  vs  Waynesboro
July    6   6:00    Shippensburg  vs  Indians
July    6   7:10    Biglerville vs McConnellsburg
July   10  6:00    Chambersburg White vs  Biglerville
July   10  7:10    Chambersburg Blue vs Waynesboro
July   12  6:00    Indians  vs  Chambersburg White
July   12  7:10    McConnellsburg vs  Shippensburg
July   13  6:00    Shippensburg  vs Waynesboro
July   13  7:10    Indians  vs  Biglerville
July   17  6:00    McConnellsburg vs Chambersburg Blue
July   17  7:10    Waynesboro vs  Chambersburg White
July   19  6:00    Chambersburg White vs McConnellsburg
July   19  7:10    Chambersburg Blue  vs  Biglerville
July   20  6:00    Shippensburg  vs  Chambersburg White
July   20  7:10    Indians  vs  Chambersburg Blue
PLAYOFFS
July   26  6:00    1st vs 4th
July   26  7:10     2nd vs 3rd
CHAMPIONSHIP
July   28   6:30    winner of 1st/4th vs winner of 2nd/3rd

      

Team Contacts

Chambersburg Blue & White Ed Franchi
eefranchi@aol.com


McConnellsburg     Chris Mellott
mellottchris@ymail.com

Biglerville    Danielle Cramer
d.cramer@upperadams.org

Waynesboro   Brian  Fisher
brianjohnfisher@yahoo.com

Shippensburg   Mary Miller
mmiller1053@gmail.com

Indians    Steve Carroll